Happy End of CNY 2011

Here I wish everyone Happy Chap Goh Meh~ Happy 15th Night~ and Happy Oriental Valentine’s Day! ^^

Not much that I took during this year’s cny.. Seems so not in the mood de.. @.@ Maybe it was too short or alang-alang in the middle ^^”

Here’s some nice fireworks shots that I taken on the 1st day ๐Ÿ˜€ and during cny outing with frens ^^

Feels like a galaxy shot, firework look like a star @.@

Looks like red traditional flowers in the night o.O

Love the smoke and blur effect ๐Ÿ˜€

Red Thunder lol

With my secondary ex classmates visiting, we look bit dumb in here @.@ and oh, the 2 (Mavis & Tim) on the left are NOW in a relationship~ Gotta gxgx them hahah XD wish u guys happy le~ ๐Ÿ˜› Then me and Poh Fen on the right hehe..

Me and Adeline ^^

Now this is funny, proceed with the story below X)

Tomi : hiak hiak hiak!

Isabella : Stop there! You! You! Creepy cat! @.@

After ochipala stuff hapen, they became gud frens..

And “chut chut” together ๐Ÿ˜›

And on to another story : Yakuza and the children XDD

Big and small @.@

Big and smaller @.@

lol.. Yakuza playing with the baby XDD

Overall for this cny.. we old liao.. cudn’t handle 10++ houses in 1 day adi.. hard to gather some old gang adi >< Hope next year would be better haha.. Then again, getting lazy to take more photos ๐Ÿ˜›

*Sorry for the blur photos ><

Comment using your Facebook account:

5 thoughts on “Happy End of CNY 2011

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *